Boxing Schedule

JULY

July 1

At Brisbane, Australia (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Manny Pacquiao vs. Jeff Horn, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao’s WBO welterweight title
  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. Teiru Kinoshita, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title
  • Michael Conlan vs. Jarrett Owen, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Shane Mosley Jr. vs. David Toussaint, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Umar Salamov vs. Damien Hooper, 10 rounds, light heavyweight
  • Brock Jarvis vs. Rasmanudin, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jonel Dapidran vs. Brent Dames, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Moscow:

  • Alexander Povetkin vs. Andriy Rudenko, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Michele Di Rocco, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

At Evian-les-Bains, France:

  • Brian Carlos Castano vs. Michel Soro, 12 rounds, for Castano’s WBA interim junior middleweight title

At Dresden, Germany:

  • Karo Murat vs. Dominic Boesel, 12 rounds, for vacant European light heavyweight title

At London:

  • Frank Buglioni vs. Ricky Summers, 12 rounds, for Buglioni’s British light heavyweight title
  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Carlos Mena, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Reece Bellotti vs. Jamie Speight, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Matthew Ryan vs. Ted Cheeseman, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jake Ball vs. Jamie Ambler, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Isaac Chamberlain vs. Ryan Crawford, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Lawrence Okolie vs. Russell Henshaw, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Conor Benn vs. Mike Cole, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Craig Richards vs. Rui Manuel Pavanito, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Morgan Jones vs. Jade Karam, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Danny Dignum vs. Yailton Neves, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jamie Cox vs. Ivan Jukik, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Gomez Palacio, Mexico:

  • Roberto Ortiz vs. Diego Cruz, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Hartepool, England:

  • Abigail Medina vs. Martin Ward, 12 rounds, for Medina’s European junior featherweight title

At Paris:

  • Karim Guerfi vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Guerfi’s European bantamweight title

At Sacramento, Calif.:

  • Taras Shelestyuk vs. Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Ruben Villa vs. Gino De La Paz, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jose Roman vs. Miguel Angel Mendoza, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Rudy Puga vs. Dorell Van Horn, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Jose Luis Lizarraga vs. TBA, 4-rounds, junior welterweight
  • Jose Salinas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Brandon Trejo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Marcos Delgado vs. Richard Rigmaden, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At Villa Mercedes, Argentina:

  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Alan Luques Castillo, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Claudio Echegaray vs. Diego Ricardo Santillan, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Fidel Ruiz Diaz vs. Fabian Oscar Orosco, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Carlos Jorge Luis Sardinez vs. Pablo Ariel Gomez, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Martin Fidel Rios vs. William Scull, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Leonardo Amitrano vs. Hector Alejandro Videla, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Fabricio Bea vs. Brian Ulvedal, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Esteban Stodulsky vs. Oscar Retamozo, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Ramiro Martinez Lucero vs. Johnatan Joel Arena, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

July 5

At Panama City, Panama:

  • Luis Concepcion vs. Ronald Ramos, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Roberto Vasquez vs. Mauricio Martinez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

July 7

At Tampa (Telemundo):

  • Sammy Valentin vs. Giovani Santillan, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Teofimo Lopez vs. Christian Santibanez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Antonio Vargas vs. Leonardo Reyes, 6 rounds, bantamweights

July 8

At Mexico City (beIN Sports Esanold):

  • Moises Fuentes vs. Ulysses Lara, 10 rounds, flyweights
  • Silvia Torres vs. Maria Soledad Vargas, 8 rounds, female strawweights
  • Cesar Soriano Jr. vs. Miguel Angel Bautista, 10 rounds, lightweights

At London:

  • Bradley Skeete vs. Dale Evans, 12 rounds, for Skeete’s British welterweight title
  • Hughie Fury vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Darryll Williams vs. Jahmaine Smyle, rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Asinia Byfield vs. Sam McNess, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Gary Corcroan vs. Larry Ekundayo, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Richard Baranyi vs. Anthony Yarde, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Daniel Dubois vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Gelsenkirchen, Germany:

  • Francesco Pianeta vs. Ozcan Cetinkaya, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Cebu City, Philippines:

  • Mark Magsayo vs. Daniel Diaz, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Jeo Santisima vs. Goodluck Mrema, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Albert Pagara vs. Aekkawee Kaewmanee, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Melvin Jerusalem vs. Joey Canoy, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Kevin Jake Cataraja vs. Lony Cadayday, 8 rounds, flyweights
  • Junrel Jimenez vs. Margarito Moya, 8 rounds, flyweights
  • Esneth Domingo vs. John Kenan Villaflor, 6 rounds, flyweights
  • Jino Macapobre vs. Rolien Getalada, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Glasgow, Scotland:

  • Josh Taylor vs. Ohara Davies, 12 rounds, for Taylor’s Commonwealth junior welterweight title

July 10

At Ekaterinburg, Russia:

  • Denis Lebedev vs. Mark Flanagan, 12 rounds, for Lebedev’s WBA cruiserweight title
  • Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. Qudratillo Abduqaxorov, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Pavel Malikov vs. Daiki Kaneko, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Mark Urvanov vs. Jin Miura, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Tajik Mukhammadkhodja Yakubov vs. Daiki Ichikawa, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Zaur Abdullaev vs. Mao Kawanishi, 4 rounds, lightweights

July 13

At Rome:

  • Giovanni De Carolis vs. Viktor Polyakov, 12 rounds, super middleweights

At Baltimore:

  • Jesse Nicklow vs. Sherman Artis, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Donald Wallace vs. Shane Peterson, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Alexandru Marin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamaweights
  • Dravontay Speed Rawls vs. Matt Murphy, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ernest Hall vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

July 14

At Miami, Oklahoma (Showtime):

  • Ivan Baranchyk vs. Keenan Smith, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Rolando Chinea, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Glenn Dezurn vs. Adam Lopez, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Leroy Davila, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Antoine Douglas vs. Bruno Sandoval, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Romulo Koasicha vs. Josue Veraza, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Edgar Valerio vs. Jairo Hernandez, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Jaime Arboleda vs. Recky Dulay, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Joshua Franco vs. Antonio Rodriguez, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Jeremiah Wiggins, 6 rounds, middleweights

July 15

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Miguel Berchelt vs. Takashi Miura, 12 rounds, for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title
  • Jezreel Corrales vs. Robinson Castellanos, 12 rounds, for Corrales’ WBA junior lightweight title
  • Joe Smith Jr. vs. Sullivan Barrera, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Uniondale, N.Y. (PBC on Fox/Fox Deportes/Fox Sports 1):

  • Omar Figueroa vs. Robert Guerrero, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Marcus Browne vs. Seanie Monaghan, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Artur Szpilka vs. Adam Kownacki, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jamal James vs. Jo Jo Dan, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Brandon Figueroa vs. Eliezer Aquino, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Alicia Napolean vs. Mary McGee, 10 rounds, for vacant IBF female junior middleweight title
  • Eric Walker vs. Patrick Day, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Tommy Rainone vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Earl Newman vs. Melvin Russell, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Vincenzo D’Angelo vs. Dequan Burgos, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Chandler, Ariz. (Facebook Live):

  • John Vera Jr. vs. Daniel Rosario, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Rico Ramos vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At London (Integrated Sports PPV):

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Arthur Abraham, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Lee Selby vs. Jonathan Barros, 12 rounds, for Selby’s IBF featherweight title
  • Martin J. Ward vs. Anthony Cacace, 12 rounds, for Ward’s British junior lightweight title
  • Kid Galahad vs. Dennis Ceylan, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Michal Syrowatka, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

July 18

At Alexandria, La. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Miguel Flores vs Chris Avalos, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Ahmed Elbiali vs. Leo Hall, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

July 21

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Antonio Moran vs. Wilberth Lopez, 10 rounds, lightweights

At San Juan:

  • Amanda Serrano vs. Lucia Soledad Griffa, 10 rounds, for Serrano’s WBO women’s junior featherweight title
  • Jeyvier Cintron vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jonathan Oquendo vs. Francisco Fonseca, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

July 22

At Parral, Mexico:

  • Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Jessie Cris Rosales, 10 rounds, junior lightweigts
  • Misael Rodriguez vs. Jose David Mosquera, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Lindolfo Delgado vs. Gustavo Vera, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Toowoomba, Australia:

  • Rivan Cesaire vs. Jamie Hilt, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Heman Ene-Purcell vs. Randall Rayment, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Tim Tszyu vs. Chris Khan, 6 rounds, middleweights

July 23

At Tokyo:

  • Ryoichi Taguchi vs. Robert Barrera, 12 rounds, for Taguchi’s WBA junior flyweight title
  • Jose Argumedo vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi, 12 rounds, for Agumedo’s IBF strawweight title
  • Ryuichi Funai vs. Takayuki Okumoto, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Kohei Kono vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

July 28

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • David Carmona vs. Jose Martinez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Huntington, N.Y.:

  • Anthony Karperis vs. Louis Cruz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Tyrone James vs. William Hill, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Abner Guadalupe vs. Simon Saye, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Nick Guzman vs. Harrison Barba, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

July 29

At New York (Showtime):

  • Adrien Broner vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jermall Charlo vs. Jorge Sebastian Heiland, 12 rounds, WBC middleweight eliminator
  • Jarrell “Big Baby” Miller vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Tuscon, Ariz. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, same-day tape):

  • Sadam Ali vs. Johan Perez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Patrick Teixeira vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Eben Vargas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Daquan Arnett vs. Jorge Silva, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Miguel Angel Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Carl Frampton vs. Andres Gutierrez, 12 rounds, WBC featherweight eliminator

At Quebec City:

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling, 12 rounds, IBF light heavyweight eliminator

At Chicago:

  • Jessica McCaskill vs. Vanessa Bradford, 8 rounds, female lightweights

July 30

At Bakersfield, Calif. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Victor Ortiz vs. Saul Corral, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Justin DeLoach vs. Fernando Guerrero, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Eimantas Stanionis vs. Eridanni Leon, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Money Powell IV vs. Carlos Lozano, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Jose Balderas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Tyrell Herndon, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Wesley Apochi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

AUGUST

August 4

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Mauricio Herrera vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Todd Unthank-May, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Detroit (Showtime):

  • Nikki Adler vs. Claressa Shields, 10 rounds, for Adler’s women’s WBC and vacant IBF super middleweight title

August 5

At Los Angeles (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Miguel Marriaga, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBO junior lightweight title
  • Raymundo Beltran vs. Bryan Vasquez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Christopher Diaz vs. Carlos Ruiz, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Esquiva Falcao vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights

August 12

At Washington, D.C.:

  • Jaron Ennis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa:

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Maxim Maslov, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
  • DeeJay Kriel vs. Dexter Alimento, 12 rounds, strawweights
  • Hekkie Budler vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior flyweights

August 15

At Tokyo (beIN Sports Espanol, same-day tape):

  • Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka’s WBC bantamweight title

August 18

At Ponce, Puerto Rico (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Alberto Machado vs. Carlos Morales, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

August 19

At Lincoln, Neb. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO/WBC and Indongo’s IBF/WBA junior welterweight titles
  • Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Bryan Jennings vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Dillian Whyte vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Nicholas Walters vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Shakur Stevenson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

August 25

At Hinkley, Minn.:

  • Rob Brant vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

August 26

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV):

  • Floyd Mayweather vs. Conor McGregor, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Miguel Cotto vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior middleweight title
  • Rey Vargas vs. Ronny Rios, 12 rounds, for Vargas’ WBC junior featherweight title

August 27

At Kumamoto, Japan:

  • Tatsuya Fukuhara vs. Ryuya Yamanaka, 12 rounds, for Fukuhara’s WBO strawweight title

SEPTEMBER

September 9

At TBA (HBO):

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC junior bantamweight title
  • Naoya Inoue vs. Antonio Nieves, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBO junior bantamweight title
  • Carlos Cuadras vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12 rounds, WBC junior bantamweight eliminator

September 15

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

September 16

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s WBA/IBF/WBC middleweight title

At Cebu City, Philippines:

  • Milan Melindo vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Melindo’s IBF junior flyweight title

September 23

At Machester, England:

  • Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury, 12 rounds, for Parker’s WBO heavyweight title

September 30

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

OCTOBER

October 6

At Paris:

  • Tony Yoka vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Money Powell IV vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

October 13

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

October 19

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

October 20

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

October 27

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

NOVEMBER

November 2

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

November 3

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

November 4

At Monte Carlo:

  • “Monte Carlo Boxing Bonanza”

November 16

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

November 30

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

DECEMBER

December 14

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • “Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN”

COMMENTS